Pages

Tuesday, 2 July 2013

Qualification status for top 20 prizes

With only four more rounds to go we have some riders in the ranking who will need to do all four if they are to qualify for the top 20 prizes. The table below lists how many races each rider has done and whether they can still qualify or not. If you have done 1 or 2 races, unfortunately you will no longer be able to qualify. If you have done 3 races, you will need to do all 4. More than 4 races and you will need to do 3, 2 or 1 depending. Marshalling points for the three riders who volunteered at Crystal Palace for the LWCR hosted round will be calculated after all races have been done and these will count as one race for them. 

Other prizes will be awarded at the awards ceremony so please keep supporting the league even if you can't qualify for the top 20 prizes. 

Please let us know via hello@londonwomenscycleracing.com if you think you have done more races than you are listed as having done. Remember that a DNF counts as a race but a DNS does not. 

Rank
Rider
Club
Races done
Can still qualify/qualified
1
Helen Ralston
Les Filles RT
7
Q
2
Alexie Shaw
Les Filles RT
6
Y
3
Nicole Oh
Les Filles RT
6
Y
4
Maryka Sennema
Kingston Wheelers
6
Y
5
Bella Leach
London Phoenix
7
Q
6
Nikki Engelbach
Les Filles RT
6
Y
7
Lydia Boylan
Team CTC
3
Y
8
Charmaine Brown
Pearson CC
4
Y
9
Michelle Sellars
Goscomb - BSR
6 + marshalling
Q
10
Jasmijn Muller
Kingston Wheelers
4
Y
11
Rachael Cottier
London Phoenix
6
Y
12
Kate Hewett
Les Filles RT
3
Y
13
Aimee Wright
High Wycombe CC
3
Y
14
Vikki Filsell
Les Filles RT
4
Y
15=
Tabitha Rendall
Club Cyclopark
5 + marshalling
Y
15=
Louise Marsden
VC Norwich
7
Q
17=
Michelle Forster
London Phoenix
3
Y
17=
Astrid Wingler
Team CTC
3
Y
19
Nichola Roberts
Dulwich Paragon CC
3
Y
20
Beth Coley
VC Norwich
5
Y
21
Susan Freeburn
WyndyMilla
4
Y
22
Rebecca Carter
Goscomb - BSR
4
Y
23
Coralie Glaunes
Les Filles RT
3
Y
24=
Alice Miller
Look Mum No Hands
4
Y
24=
Anna Grundy
Look Mum No Hands
3
Y
26=
Clare Gillot
Elitecycling
3
Y
26=
Erica Howe
VC Norwich
5
Y
26=
Lisa Gunn
WyndyMilla
3 + marshalling
Y
29
Lauren Whitmore
London Dynamo
2
N
30
Ruth Wallace
London Dynamo
2
N
31
Louise Mahé
Mule Bar Girls
1
N
32
Jennifer Smart
VC Norwich
4
Y
33
Clemence Copie
High Wycombe CC
1
N
34=
Tessa Pugh
London Dynamo
2
N
34=
Cassie McGoldrick
WyndyMilla
1
N
36
Charlotte Easton
Look Mum No Hands
2
N
37
Emma Towers
Twickenham CC
2
N
38=
Jennifer Bradley
Elitecycling
2
N
38=
Rachael Yates
London Phoenix
3
Y
38=
Kimberley English
Scott Contessa Epic
1
N
38=
Elanor Cadzow
Welwyn Wheelers
1
N
38=
Lucy Harper
Welwyn Wheelers
1
N
43=
Ulrike von Saldern
Dulwich Paragon CC
2
N
43=
Maeve Savage
London Dynamo
1
N
43=
Natalie Creswick
Mule Bar Girls
1
N
43=
Monica Da Polenza
WyndyMilla
2
N
47
Laura Greenhaigh
Twickenham CC
1
N
48
Emma Williams
Les Filles RT
1
N
49
Isabel Hastie
Pearson CC
2
N
50=
Sarah Strong
Elitecycling
1
N
50=
Louise Fellingham
London Dynamo
1
N
50=
Michelle Arthurs
Redhill CC
1
N
50=
Rachel Przybylski
WyndyMilla
1
N
54=
Juliet Milward
High Wycombe CC
1
N
54=
Sophie White
London Dynamo
1
N
54=
Tamsin Vicary
London Phoenix
1
N
57=
Charlotte Roberge
Dulwich Paragon CC
1
N
57=
Holly Seear
Twickenham CC
2
N
59
Tracy Corbett
London Dynamo
1
N
60=
Julia McGraw
London Dynamo
1
N
60=
Lucy Francis
London Dynamo
1
N
62=
Moira Spyer
Goscomb - BSR
1
N
62=
Catherine Hills
WyndyMilla
1
N
64=
Katherine Sloan
Les Filles RT
1
N
64=
Claire Richardson
London Dynamo
1
N
64=
Sophie Faldo
London Dynamo
1
N
64=
Wiesia Kuczaj
Mule Bar Girls
1
N